South Texas Regional Competition
at Victoria East High School

COMPETITON RESULTS

Congratulations To Our Winners

DON'T FORGET THESE

CONTEST DVD'S
GRAND CHAMP SHIRTS
AWARD PATCHES
Want a professional copy of your dance performances?  You can order them online here:
 
2016 DANCELINE CONTEST DVD ONLINE ORDER FORM
Celebrate Your Win with a variety of Competition Award Patches!
 
THE DANCELINE STORE
Team & Individual Orders Accepted. 
 Deadline is March 18th.
 
ORDER ONLINE HERE

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Top Male HS Solos  
1st Place Male Solo- Manny Martinez – Donna HS
    
Top Junior High Solos
JH 1st Place Solo     Katherine Garza – Donna HS
JH 2nd Place Solo    Destiny Moreno – Donna HS
JH 3rd Place Solo     Kelly Thomas – Victoria Strutters

Top Junior Solos
JR 1st Place Solo     Trinity Brown – Victoria Strutters
JR 2nd Place Solo    Taylor Bearden – Victoria Strutters
JR 3rd Place Solo     Jaedlynn Nava – Victoria Strutters

Top Young Junior Solos
YJR 1st Place Solo   Katelynn Huerta – Victoria Strutters
YJR 2nd Place Solo  Blair Holly – Victoria Strutters
YJR 3rd Place Solo  Ambree Romanowski – Victoria Strutters

Top Mascot Solos
Mascot 1st Place Solo         Rylinn Drake – Victoria Strutters
Mascot 2nd Place Solo        Shaylee Scheumak – Victoria Strutters
Mascot 3rd Place Solo         Elena Kamos – Victoria Strutters
Miss Danceline USA - 
Eileen Umanzor, Donna HS     
& Winner of $150 College Scholarship sponsored by GTM:
 
Top High School Solos
2nd Place HS Solo-Laurynn Garcia – Victoria East HS
3rd Place HS Solo-Stephanie Cantu – Donna HS
Finalist -Ashley Rodriguez – Donna HS
Finalist-Valerie Gonzales – Victoria Strutters
    

BEST IN DIVISION

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
HS DUET
1ST Place    Johnson/Garcia – Victoria East HS
2nd Place    Gonzalez/Shuttlesworth – Carroll HS
3rd Place    Parks/Garrett – Bellville HS
 
Yjr/Mascot DUET
1ST Place    Cervantez/Saenz – Victoria Strutters
2nd Place    Alvarez/Monroe – Victoria Strutters
 
MEDIUM ENSEMBLES
1ST Place       Bellville HS
2nd Place        Whitney Williams Jones #2
3rd Place        Whitney Williams Jones #1
Congratulations....
Donna HS – Team Pom                                       
Victoria Strutters – Mascot Team Novelty                                  
Donna HS – Team Contemporary               

GRAND CHAMPION

Congratulations....
GRAND CHAMPION OFFICERS
Young Junior – Victoria Strutters
Junior  – Victoria Strutters
High School Studio – Victoria Strutters
Medium Team—Donna HS
Large Team—Victoria East

GRAND CHAMPION TEAMS
Mascot Team – Victoria Strutters
YJR Team – Victoria Strutters
JR Team—Victoria Strutters
HS Studio—Victoria Strutters
Medium Team—Donna HS
Large Team—Bellville HS
    

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
Donna HS, Officer Jazz
Carroll HS, Team Novelty
Victoria Strutters, Junior Officer Lyrical