2018 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online shop!

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Miss Danceline USA - Abby Strater, Liberty HS
& Winner of $150 College Scholarship sponsored by Texas Motion Sport
 
Top High School Solos
​2nd Place - Madison Lee - Next Step Dance
3rd Place -Ashleigh Rose - Liberty HS
Finalist - Emma Hancock - Liberty HS
Finalist - D'nai Massey - Denison HS
Finalist - Ashley Leonard - Reedy HS
Top Young Junior Solos
1st Place - Brooke Gomez - Next Step Dance
2nd Place - Nina Panganiban - Next Step Dance 
3rd Place - Khloe Roan - Next Step Dance

Top Junior Solos
1st Place - Kate Gomes - Next Step Dance 
2nd Place - Ava Appleby - Next Step Dance 
3rd Place - Raegan Gaudreau - Next Step Dance 


Top Junior High Solos
​​1st Place - Zoe Dale - Next Step Dance
2nd Place - Marisa Overturf - Next Step Dance
3rd Place - Charlotte DeVoss - Next Step Dance 

SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
OFFICER DIVISION:
  • Rider HS
  • Billy Ryan HS
  • Bonham HS
  • Lone Star HS
  • Heritage HS
  • Little Elm HS
 
TEAM DIVISION:
  • Billy Ryan HS
  • Bonham HS
  • Mini's- Next Step Dance
  • Tom Bean HS
  • Venus HS
  • Heritage HS
  • Intermediate - Next Step Dance
  • Celina JH

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
  • ​Denison HS - Team Pom 
  • Lone Star HS - Officer Hip Hop
  • Rider HS - Team Novelty

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
  • Reedy HS - Team Pom 
  • Lone Star HS - 2 Routines
  • Liberty HS - 2 Routines
  • Next Step Dance - Seniors 

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
OFFICER DIVISION
  • Reedy HS
  • Liberty HS

TEAM DIVISION
  • Rider HS
  • Elementary - Next Step Dance
  • Denison HS
  • Liberty HS
  • Reedy HS
  • Lone Star HS
  • Little Elm HS
  • Juniors - Next Step Dance
  • Seniors - Next Step Dance 

GRAND CHAMPION

Congratulations....
​OFFICER DIVISION
  • Medium Team I - Lone Star HS
  • Medium Team II - Rider HS
  • Large Team I -Liberty HS
  • Large Team II - Reedy HS

TEAM DIVISION
  • Young Junior Team - Next Step Dance
  • Junior Team - Next Step Dance
  • JH Studio Team - Next Step Dance
  • Varsity Studio Team - Next Step Dance 
  • Small Team I - Bonham HS
  • Medium Team I - Lone Star HS
  • Medium Team II - Rider HS
  • Large Team I - Liberty HS
  • Large Team II - Reedy HS

NORTH TEXAS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
Liberty High School