2019 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online Butterfly Boutique!

MISS DANCELINE USA SPONSORED BY:

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Top Mascot Solos
1st Place-  Kigsley Kitzmann, Dance Connections
2nd Place -  Avis Seid, Dance Connections
3rd Place -  Vivienne Schulmire, Dance Connections


Top 9-10 HS Solos
1st Place -  Macy Narro, Caldwell HS
2nd Place -  Taylor Hawley, Lake Creek HS
3rd Place -  Caroline Reed, Bellville JV


Top Young Junior Solos
1st Place-  Kanzie Mantey, Caldwell Tx
2nd Place -  Lacey McDaniel, Dance Connections
3rd Place -  Addison Johnson, Dance Connections


Top 11-12 HS Solos
2nd Place -  Olivia Dement, Bellville HS
3rd Place -  Emily Cook, Montgomery HS

4th Place -  Rachel Nabors, Montgomery HS
5th Place -  Ede Rogers, Montgomery HS
Finalist -  Kirsten Bernigus, Bellville HS
Finalist - Amy Pham, Lamar Consolidated
Finalist -  Ede Rogers, Montgomery HS
Finalist -  Laken Mize, Lake Creek HS
Finalist -  Emily Freeman, Montgomery HS
Finalist -  Leiana Wells, Rudder HS 

Top Junior Solos
1st Place-  McKenzie Shilling, Texas Academy of Dance
2nd Place -  Cloey Harris, Dance Connections
3rd Place -  Skylynn Parks, Texas Academy of Dance


Top Junior High Solos
1st Place-  Paige Pshigoda, Montgomery JH
2nd Place -  Leslie Machado, Montgomery JH
3rd Place -  Kaylyn Vidal, Montgomery JH


Miss Danceline USA - 
Cydnee Cassidy, Lake Creek HS

DUET AWARD WINNERS

ENSEMBLE AWARD WINNERS

Top Young Junior Duets
1st Place-  Maxwell/Sak

Small Ensembles
1st Place -  Small Ensemble, Lamar Consolidated
2nd Place -  Tears of an Angel, Montgomery JH

Top Junior Duets
1st Place-  Thornton/Thornton, Dance Connections
2nd Place -  Torres/Navarrete, Texas Academy of Dance


Medium Ensembles
1st Place -  Hip Hop, Westfield HS
2nd Place -  Roses, Lake Creek HS

Top Junior High Duets
1st Place-  Staels/Vidal, Montgomery JH
2nd Place -  Machado/Meeler, Montgomery JH
3rd Place -  Chilis/Leblanc, Montgomery JH


Large Ensembles
1st Place-  Hiccup, Bellville HS

Elite Groups
1st Place -  Lamar Consolidated
​2nd Place -  Hip Hop, Montgomery JH Elite
3rd Place -  Rudder HS

Top High School Duets
1st Place-  Nabors/Nabors, Mongombery HS
2nd Place -  Moody/Warner, Lake Creek HS
3rd Place -  Mason/Stutts, Rudder HS


TRIO AWARD WINNERS

Top Young Junior Trios
1st Place-  Balderas/Coaliron/Robin, Texas Academy of Dance

BEST IN CATEGORY AWARDS

Officer Jazz
JH Large Team - Mongtomgery JH
Small Team, Class II - Rudder HS
Medium Team, Class I - Lake Creek HS
Team Jazz
Small Team, Class II - Rudder HS
Medium Team, Class I - Lake Creek HS
Team Jazz Champion: Lake Creek HS
Officer Lyrical
JH Studio Team - Texas Youth Stars
Medium Team, Class I - Lake Creek HS
Team Lyrical
JH Studio Team - Dance Connections JR Team
JV Team - Bellville JV
Team Lyrical Champion: Dance Connections JR Team
Officer Novelty
Small Team, Class II - Lamar Consolidated HS
Medium Team, Class I - Lake Creek HS
Team Novelty
Medium Team, Class I - Westfield HS
Team Novelty Champion: Westfield HS
Officer Modern
Small Team, Class II - Lamar Consolidated HS
Team Pom
JH Large Team - Montgomery JH
JV Team - Bellville JV
Small Team, Class II - Lamar Consolidated HS
Medium Team, Class I - Lake Creek HS
Team Pom Champion: Lake Creek HS
Officer Contemporary
JH Medium Team - Lynn Lucas MS 
Small Team, Class I - Bellville HS
Small Team, Class II - Lamar Consolidated HS
Medium Team, Class I - Westfield HS
Team Hip Hop
Small Team, Class II - Caldwell HS
Team Hip Hop Champion: Caldwell HS
Team Kick
Medium Team, Class I - Lake Creek HS
Team Kick Champion: Lake Creek HS
Team Contemporary
Small Team, Class II - Lamar Consolidated HS
Medium Team, Class I - Westfield HS
Team Contemporary Champion: Lamar Consolidated HS
Team Military
JH Medium Team - Brabham MS
Small Team, Class II - Lamar Consolidated HS
Medium Team, Class I - Westfield HS
Team Military Champion: Lamar Consolidated HS

SPECIAL JUDGES AWARDS

Outstanding Showmanship Award
Caldwell HS - Team Novelty
Outstanding Presentation Award
Westfield HS - Medium Ensemble Hip Hop
Outstanding Precision Award
Lamar Consolidated HS - Team Military 
Outstanding Costuming Award
Brabham MS - Team Kick 
Technique Award
Lake Creek HS - Team Kick
Choreography Award
Westfield HS - Officer Open
Artistic Expression Award
Rudder HS - Contemporary
Congeniality Award
Bellville JV
Outstanding Entertainer Award
Texas Academy Mascots - Novelty 

DIVISION I

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Brabham MS
Texas Academy of Dance, Texas Youth Stars

TEAMS
Dance Connections JR Prep
Dance Connections Intermediate Prep
Dance Connections Mascot Team
Congratulations....
Judge #1: Lamar Consolidated HS - Officer Modern
Judge #2: Lake Creek HS - Medium Ensemble
Judge #3: Needville HS - Team Pom 

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Lamar Consolidated HS - Officer Modern
Lake Creek HS - Officer Novelty 
Montgomery JH - Officer Jazz
Texas Youth Stars - Officer Lyrical 
Rudder HS - Officer Novelty 
Bellville HS - Officer Contemporary

TEAMS

Lake Creek HS - Team Pom
Lamar Consolidated HS- Team Military 
Westfield HS - Team Pom 
Bellville JV - Team Pom 
Dance Connections Junior Team - Team Lyrical
Brabham MS - Team Military

DOUBLE DIVISION I

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Bellville HS

SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Caldwell HS
Needville HS
Westfield HS
Lynn Lucas HS

TEAMS

Bellville HS
Caldwell HS
Needville HS
Brabham MS
Lynn Lucas MS
Montgomery JH
Texas Youth Stars
Dance Connections Intermediate
Texas Mini Stars
Dance Connections Dazzlers 
Texas Mascot Stars

GRAND CHAMPION

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Junior High Medium Team - Lynn Lucas MS
Junior High Large Team - Montgomery JH
Small Team, Class II - Lamar Consolidated HS
Medium Team, Class I - Lake Creek HS 

TEAMS

Mascot Team - Texas Dance Acadamy Mascot Stars
Young Junior Team - Dazzlers Dance Connection
Junior High Studio - Dance Connection JR team 
Junior High Medium Team - Brabham MS 
Junior High Large Team - Montgomery JH
JV Team - Bellville JV
Small Team, Class I - Bellville HS
Small Team, Class II - Lamar Consolidated HS
Medium Team, Class I - Lake Creek HS

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Lamar Consolidated HS
Rudder HS
Lake Creek HS
Montgomery JH

TEAMS

Lamar Consolidated HS
Rudder HS
Westfield HS
Lake Creek HS
Bellville JV
Dance Connections JR team 

RING OF CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
1st Place: Lake Creek HS
2nd Place: Lamar Consolidated HS
3rd Place: Westfield HS
4th Place: Bellville JV
​5th Place: Rudder HS

Order Your Award Patches Today!

SHOP NOW