2019 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online Butterfly Boutique!

MISS DANCELINE USA SPONSORED BY:

Professional Photos
Digital Downloads Available Now
Photographer:  Jeremy Spears
View Gallery

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Top Junior Solos
1st Place - Savanna Darrow, SS Centre of Dance  
2nd Place - Nevaeh Wilkerson, SS Centre of Dance
    
Top High School Solos
2nd Place - Sarah Johnston, Rider HS
3rd Place - Sarah Grace Boudreaux, Texas HS
Finalist - Brooke Altman, Rider HS
Finalist - Mia Moretti, Kaufman HS
Finalist- Reece Domingue, Denton HS
    
Top Junior High Solos
1st Place - Brittany Woodall, SS Centre of Dance 
2nd Place - Coryn Young, SS Centre of Dance
3rd Place - Trinity Martin, SS Centre of Dance 
    
Miss Danceline USA - 
Olivia George, Texas HS
    

DUET AWARD WINNERS

ENSEMBLE AWARD WINNERS

Top Junior High Duets
1st Place - Martin/Woodall, SS Centre of Dance
2nd Place - Pirtle/Seagraves, SS Centre of Dance
3rd Place - McColluim/Young, SS Centre of Dance
Top Small Ensembles
1st Place - Bulldog Dance Co, North Dallas HS
Top Medium Ensembles
1st Place - "Friends", Grand Prairie HS
2nd Place - "Countdown", Grand Prairie HS
Top High School Duets
1st Place - Jordan/Adair, Rider HS
2nd Place - Robertson/Hall, Texas HS
3rd Place - Hays/Norman, Texas HS

TRIO AWARD WINNERS

Top High School Trios
1st Place - McDuffie/Kinney/George, Texas HS
2nd Place - Wright/Patterson/Sewell, Texas HS
3rd Place - Hackworth/Hall/Haugh, Texas HS

BEST IN CATEGORY AWARDS

Officer Jazz
Small Team, Class II -  Rider HS
Large Team, Class II - Texas HS
Officer Lyrical
Large Team, Class II - Texas HS   

SPECIAL JUDGES AWARDS

Outstanding Showmanship Award
1st Place -    
Outstanding Presentation Award
1st Place -    
Outstanding Precision Award
1st Place -    
Outstanding Costuming Award
Molina HS - Team Kick 
Technique Award
1st Place -    
Choreography Award
Grand Prairie HS - Team MOdern
Artistic Expression Award
1st Place -    
Congeniality Award
Denton HS Fillies
Outstanding Entertainer Award
1st Place -    

DIVISION I

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
North Dallas HS JV

TEAMS
Franklin MS 
Molina HS
High Point Academy
Congratulations....
Judge #1: Lorena HS - Team Pom
Judge #2: Surge Juniors - Team Contemporary
Judge #3 Grand Prairie HS - Team Lyrical

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Rider HS
Kaufman HS
Texas HS

TEAM
Rider HS
Surge Juniors 
Texas HS

DOUBLE DIVISION I

Congratulations....
TEAMS
Surge Minis
North Dallas HS

SWEEPSTAKES

GRAND CHAMPION

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Kaufman HS
Denton HS
Texas HS

TEAMS
Franklin MS
Molina HS
Lorena HS
Denton HS
Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Small Team, Class II - Rider HS
Large Team, Class II - Texas HS

TEAM
JH Studio - Surge Intermediates
JV Studio - Surge Juniors 
HS Studio - Surge Seniors 
Small Team, Class I - Lorena HS
Small Team, Class II - Rider HS
Medium Team, Class I - Kaufman HS
Large Team, Class I - Grand Prairie HS 
Large Team, Class II - Texas HS

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Rider HS
    
TEAMS
Surge Intermediates
Surge Juniors 
Surge Seniors
Rider HS
Kaufman HS
Grand Prairie HS
Texas HS

RING OF CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
Bronze: Texas HS
Silver: Grand Prairie HS
Gold: Rider HS ​​

ORDER YOUR AWARD PATCHES TODAY!

SHOP NOW