2018 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online shop!

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Miss Danceline USA - 
Kayce Collie, Summit HS
& Winner of $150 College Scholarship
 
Top High School Solos
2nd Place HS Solo- Rachel Cody  – Royce City HS
3rd Place HS Solo- Mia Moretti – Kaufman HS
Finalist -Chloe Shaw – Royce City HS
Finalist-Katelyn Chandler – Kaufman HS
    

DOUBLE DIVISION I

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Royce City HS
    
Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Lake Dallas High School
Coram Deo Academy
Summit High School
    
TEAMS
Lake Dallas High School
Summit High School
Kaufman High School
Royce City High School
West Mesquite High School

SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
West Mesquite HS
Kaufman HS
Denton HS

TEAMS
Samuell HS
Celina HS
Denton HS

BEST IN DIVISION

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
DUETS
1st Place    Howell/Graves- Lake Dallas High School    
2nd Place   Domingue/Dominque- Denton High School    
3rd Place    Craig/Craig- Celina High School    

TRIOS
1st Place    McDonald/Lykins/Hatcher- Celina High School        
2nd Place   Advani/Craig/Craig - Celina High School        
3rd Place   Beckelman/Dobbins/Morgan- Celina High School


SMALL ENSEMBLES
1st Place      Coram Deo Academy    
2nd Place    “Whole Lot a Woman”- Celina High School    
3rd Place     “Crazy In Love”- Celina High School    

MEDIUM ENSEMBLES
1st Place   Kaufman High School    

LARGE ENSEMBLES
1st Place    Denton High School    
Congratulations....
Lake Dallas High School - Team Military
Royce City High School - Team Novelty
West Mesquite High School - Team Jazz
           

GRAND CHAMPION

Congratulations....
GRAND CHAMPION OFFICERS
Small Team- Coram Deo Academy
Medium Team Class I- Summit High School
Medium Team Class II- Lake Dallas High School
    
GRAND CHAMPION TEAMS
Medium Team Class I- Royce City High School
Medium Team Class II- Lake Dallas High School
    

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
Judge 1: Summit High School
Judge 2: Lake Dallas High School
Judge 3: Denton High School

DFW REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

ROYCE CITY HIGH SCHOOL