2018 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online shop!

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Miss Danceline USA - 
Lauren Gonzalez, Calallen HS     
& Winner of $150 College Scholarship sponsored by Texas Motion Sport
 
Top High School Solos
Second Place –  Leslie Muniz, Cigarroa HS
Third Place –  Gillian Jaime, Veterans Memorial HS
Finalist -  Sydney Bryant, Veterans Memorial HS
Finalist -  Isabel Garcia, Veterans Memorial HS

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
Cigarroa HS- Team Military 
Northbrook HS- Team Military 
Crowley HS- Team Pom

BEST IN DIVISION

Congratulations....
TRIOS
First Place –  Curry/Fuller/Raheem, Crowley HS
Second Place –  Koliba/Filla/O'Brien #1, Teffany's Dance Studio
Third Place –   Koliba/Filla/O'Brien #2, Teffany's Dance Studio
 
STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHED ENSEMBLE
First Place –  Mary Carroll HS

SMALL ENSEMBLES
First Place – "Zombie", Teffany's Dance Studio
Second Place –  "Reggaeton Lento", Rockport-Fulton HS
Third Place – 

LARGE ENSEMBLES
First Place –  Veterans Memorial HS

JR SMALL ENSEMBLE
First Place –  Teffany's Dance Studio

YJR LARGE ENSEMBLE
First Place –  "Poms", Teffany's Dance Studio

MASCOT LARGE ENSEMBLE
First Place –  "What's My Name", Teffany's Dance Studio

GRAND CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
GRAND CHAMPION OFFICERS
Moody HS

GRAND CHAMPION TEAMS
Calallen HS
Northbrook HS
Crowley HS

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
TBA

SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
SWEEPSTAKES OFFICERS
Calallen HS
Northbrook HS
Crowley HS
Carroll HS
Veterans Memorial HS

SWEEPSTAKES TEAMS
Cigarroa HS
Calhoun HS
Moody HS
Veterans Memorial HS
Teffany's Dance Studio 
Jazzy Taps and Toes

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES OFFICERS
JH Officers – AP Solis MS
Small Team Class 2 – Calallen HS
Med Team Class 1 – WB Ray HS
Med Team Class 2 – Donna HS
Mega Team Class 1 – Veterans Memorial HS

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES TEAMS
JH Officers – AP Solis MS
Small Team Class 1 – Cigarroa HS
Small Team Class 2 – Calallen HS
Med Team Class 1 – Lehman HS
Med Team Class 2 – Donna HS
Mega Team Class 1 – Veterans Memorial HS    

COASTAL REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
Crowley HS