2018 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online shop!

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Miss Danceline USA 
Madi Dean
Central HS 
& Winner of $150 College Scholarship
sponsored by Team Go Figure
Top High School Solos
2nd Place HS Solo-Darian Foley, Eaton HS
3rd Place HS Solo-Bella Johnson, Central HS 
4th Place HS Solo-Emma Zeske, Eaton HS 
5th Place HS Solo-Brooke Altman, Rider HS
Finalist-  Alayna Sims, Central HS
Finalist-  Karson Burns, Central HS
Finalist - Tori Staggs #1, Abilene Cooper HS
Finalist-  Demi Johnson #1, Eaton HS
Finalist- Zoie Jordon, Rider HS
Finalist-  Lorah Cassas, Chisolm Trail HS
Finalist-  Shelby Sellars, Eaton HS   
Top Junior High Solos
1st Place Solo- Reghan Lampe, Artistry Elite  
2nd Place Solo- Taryn Mikula, Azle HS
3rd Place Solo- Lillie Hilburn, Weatherford MS

BEST IN DIVISION

Congratulations....
   
DUETS
First Place Foley/Morales, Eaton HS
Second Place  Campagna/Johnson, Rider HS
Third Place  Craig/Craig, Celina HS

TRIOS
First Place  McDonald/Lykins/Hatcher, Celina HS
Second Place  Beckman/Morgan/Dobbins, Celina HS
Third Place  Craig/Craig/Advani, Celina HS

SMALL ENSEMBLES
First Place  Southwest Christian School
Second Place  Stephenville HS "Feet Don't Fail"
Third Place  Stephenville HS "Friend Like Me" 
 
MEDIUM ENSEMBLES
First Place  Chishom Trail HS

LARGE ENSEMBLES
First Place  Centennial HS
Second Place  The Colony HS
Third Place  Chishom Trail HS
  
STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHED ENSEMBLES
First Place  Azle HS
Second Place  Haltom HS
Third Place  Graham HS
    

SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
   
SWEEPSTAKES OFFICERS
Cleburne HS
The Colony HS
Haltom HS- Varsity 
Centennial HS
Rider HS
Burleson HS
Stephenville HS

SWEEPSTAKES TEAMS
Cleburne HS
Adamson HS
Southwest Christian 
Celina HS
Paradise HS
Burleson HS
Haltom HS- JV

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
   
PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES OFFICERS
Azle HS
Eaton HS
Chisolm Trail HS
Central HS-Varsity 

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES TEAMS
The Colony HS
Haltom HS
Azle HS
Rider HS
Chisolm Trail HS
Eaton HS
Central HS- JV
Aristry Elite
Weatherford MS
Central HS-Varsity 
Abilene Cooper HS
Stephenville HS
Centennial HS

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
The Colony HS - Team Novelty
Chisholm trail HS - Lyrical 
Azle HS - Team Hip Hop

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
DANCELINE GOLD OFFICERS
Central HS- Open
Chisholm Trail- Contemporary 
Weatherford MS

DANCELINE GOLD TEAMS
Eaton HS- Production 
Azle HS- Hip Hop
Artistry Elite- Contemporary

GRAND CHAMPION

Congratulations....
   
GRAND CHAMPION OFFICERS
Medium Team I  - Centennial HS
Medium Team II  - Azle HS
Large Team I  - Burleson HS
Large Team II  - Central HS

GRAND CHAMPION TEAMS
MS Team - Weatherford MS
Junior Varsity - Central HS JV
Studio Team  - Artistry Elite
JH Team  - Weatherford MS
Small Team I - Cleburne HS
Small Team II - Southwest Christian School
Medium Team I -  Centennial HS
Medium Team II  - Azle HS
Large Team I  - Stephenville hS
Large Team II  - Eaton HS

RING OF CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
Gold: First Place Overall - Azle HS
Silver: Second Place Overall - Eaton HS
Bronze: Third Place Overall - Chisholm Trail HS